Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

MPO APC Fixed Optical Attenua Female To Male 12 Core Ftth Fibre Optical

MPO APC Fixed Optical Attenua Female To Male 12 Core Ftth Fibre Optical

  • MPO APC Fixed Optical Attenua Female To Male 12 Core Ftth Fibre Optical
MPO APC Fixed Optical Attenua Female To Male 12 Core Ftth Fibre Optical
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MPO APC 12core
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Warranty: 2 Years Certification: ISO9001
Product Name: Fiber Attenuator Material: Metal,Plastic
Fiber Type: Single Mode Waranty: 2 Years
Durability: >1000 Times Application: CATV
High Light:

single mode attenuator

,

multimode attenuator

MPO APC Fixed Optical Attenua Female To Male 12 Core Ftth Fibre Optical

 

MPO APC 12core fiber attenuator female to male optical fibre connector 1 3 5 7 9 10 15 20 25 30dB ftth fibra optica

Item

Unit

Parameter

Operating Wavelength

nm

SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850 /1300nm

Attenuation Range

dB

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25dB

Return Loss

dB

PC:≥50 UPC: ≥55 APC: ≥60

Attenuation Tolerance

dB

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

Working Temperature

°C

-25°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

°C

-40°C~+ 85°C

 

 

Features :

  1. Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)

  2. Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)

  3. In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)

  4. High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)

  5. Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

Ordering Information:

 

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

MPO APC Fixed Optical Attenua Female To Male 12 Core Ftth Fibre Optical 0MPO APC Fixed Optical Attenua Female To Male 12 Core Ftth Fibre Optical 1

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products