Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

LC To ST Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord , Optical Jumper Cable With 2.0MM / 3.0MM

LC To ST Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord , Optical Jumper Cable With 2.0MM / 3.0MM

  • LC To ST Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord , Optical Jumper Cable With 2.0MM / 3.0MM
  • LC To ST Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord , Optical Jumper Cable With 2.0MM / 3.0MM
LC To ST Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord , Optical Jumper Cable With 2.0MM / 3.0MM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made In China
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: SC UPC to SC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Numbe: Lc/st Patch Cord Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Lead Time: 3-7working Days Color: Blue, Blue Or As Required
Fiber Type: SM/MM/OM3 Material: LSZH, PVC
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

optical fiber jumper

LC To ST Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord , Optical Jumper Cable With 2.0MM / 3.0MM
 
The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
 
This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.
 
 

Connector Type

SC to SC

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Fiber Count

Simplex

Fiber Mode

OM3 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

10G Ethernet Distance

300m at 850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Fiber Grade

Bend Insensitive

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating Temperature

-20~80°C

 
Features:
 
PC,UPC,APC polishing available
High returen loss
Low insertion loss
High reliability and stablity
Available foe singlemode/multimode and simplex/duplex
0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm diameter cable available
 
 
Application:
 
* Telecommunication System
* Testing Equipment
* CATV System
* Long-haul Telecommunication
* LAN System
 
LC To ST Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord , Optical Jumper Cable With 2.0MM / 3.0MM 0
 
Our Services
 
Why we can choose you?
1): Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win
2): Professional---we offer the pet products exactly you want
3): Factory---we have factory, so have reasonable price
How about the shipping cost?
If your goods is not large, we can send goods to you via counier, such as FEDEX, DHL,we cooperated with them for long time, so we have good price.If your goods is large, we will send to you via sea, we can quote the price to you, then you can choose whether use our forwarder or yours.
How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?
The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)
Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.
How about the sample time?What is the payment?
Sample time:3~10days after order & samples confirmed.
T/T,30% deposit, and balance is after the order is finished. Also we accept the PAYPAL, west union.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products