Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB

Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB

  • Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB
  • Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB
  • Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB
  • Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB
  • Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB
Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ISO ROHS
Model Number: FC Adjustable Fiber optic Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Certification: ISO9001 Material: Metal,Plastic
Attenuation Level Range: 0~30dB Attenuation Range: 1~30dB Or Custom
Waranty: 2 Years Durability: >1000 Times
Application: CATV Polarization Dep Loss: <0.2dB
Repeatably: ≤0.2dbm
High Light:

multimode attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB

 

* As a optical passive devices, SUNWISE attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

* The FC Air-Gap Variable Attenuator has a ceramic alignment sleeve. Can be used on both multimode and singlemode applications. Set and adjust the increase of attenuation level to desired “level”. Can be used to replace mating sleeve at the patch panel, enabling variable attenuation levels to be introduced to the system. Attenuation range is 0dB to 30dB.

 

Product Name

FC Adjustable Attenuator

Ferrule Type

Zirconia Ceramic

Attenuation

1~30dB

Transfer Mode

SM/MM

Attenuation Accuracy

1-9dB±0.5dB, 10-25dB±10%

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310nm,1550nm,1310&1550nm

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Humidity

95%RH

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

 

Zirconia Ceramic Variable Optical Attenuator FC Adjustable Type 1dB - 30dB 0

Fiber Connector

FC

Transfer Mode

Single mode

Connector Gender

Adjustable

Attenuation Range

1-30dB

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB(1dB-10dB)

±1.0dB(11dB-25dB)

Available Wavelengths

1310nm,1550nm,1310&1550nm

Wavelength Dependence

<0.3dB Change in insertion loss for 1310-1550nm

Return Loss

≥50dB(UPC)

≥60dB(APC)

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40-80°C(≤0.2dB in insertion loss)

Humidity Range

+/-0.2dB Change in 10% to 90% relative Humidity Range

Vibration

≤0.1dB Change between 10Hz to 55Hz

Drop

+/-0.2dB after 8 drops from 1.8meters onto a hard surface

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

 

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products