Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

XFP QSFP Xfp Fiber Connector Ethernet Optical Transceiver CWDM SFP+ 1310nm

XFP QSFP Xfp Fiber Connector Ethernet Optical Transceiver CWDM SFP+ 1310nm

  • XFP QSFP Xfp Fiber Connector Ethernet Optical Transceiver CWDM SFP+ 1310nm
  • XFP QSFP Xfp Fiber Connector Ethernet Optical Transceiver CWDM SFP+ 1310nm
XFP QSFP Xfp Fiber Connector Ethernet Optical Transceiver CWDM SFP+ 1310nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: 1X9 Optical Transceiver
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm Warranty: 3 Years
Data Rate: 10G,10Gb/s Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 70℃ Package: CWDM SFP+
Sfp Lifecycle: Active
High Light:

xfp optical module

,

xfp fiber connector

XFP QSFP Xfp Fiber Connector Ethernet Optical Transceiver CWDM SFP+ 1310nm

 

Keyword

1X9 Optical Transceiver

Data Rate

1.0625Gbps~11.3Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Maximun Distance

80km

Applications

Ethernet

Connector Type

LC Duplex

Fiber Type

SMF/MMF

Emitter

VCSEL

Operating Temperature

-40~+85℃

Voltage-Supply

3.3V

ROHS

ROHS-6 Compliance

Ststus Available

Active

Mounting Type

Pluggable,1X9

Lead Free Status / RoHS Status

Lead Free / RoHS Compliant

Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL)

1(Unlimited)

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  • XFI Loopback Mode

  • Power dissipation <1.5W

  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

  • Case Temperature range -5°C to 70°C

  • Maximum link length of 300m

  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser

  • Duplex LC connector

  • No Reference Clock required

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • Standard bail release mechanism

 

 

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel

 

 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products