Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 10Gbps Fiber Optic Sfp Module

X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 10Gbps Fiber Optic Sfp Module

  • X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 10Gbps Fiber Optic Sfp Module
X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 10Gbps Fiber Optic Sfp Module
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Topnet System
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: X2-10GB
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package Type: X2 Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Transmitter: VCSEL 850nm
TX Power: -7.3~-1.2dBm RX Sensitivity: < -11.1dBm
High Light:

xfp transceiver module

,

xfp optical module

X2 SR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 850nm 10Gbps Fiber Optic Sfp Module

 

 

Product Name: 10G X2 Module Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelenth: 850nm Distance: 300M
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

 

10G X2 Module SR 10.3G 850nm 300m For 10G Ethernet X2-10GB-SR

 

Specification:

 

P/N X2-10GB-SR
Datarate 10.3G
Wavelenth 850nm
Distance 300M
Transmitter VESCEL
Receiver PIN
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

 

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak/10GBASE XFP/10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

  • Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF)

  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm

  • SC Duplex Optical Connector

  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

  • ROHS Compatible

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products