Home ProductsFiber Fast Connector

Waterproof Fiber Fast Connector Pre Polished Ferrule With LC Connector

Waterproof Fiber Fast Connector Pre Polished Ferrule With LC Connector

  • Waterproof Fiber Fast Connector Pre Polished Ferrule With LC Connector
Waterproof Fiber Fast Connector Pre Polished Ferrule With LC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: LC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Connector Type: LC
Operating Temperature: -40°C~+75°C Product Name: FTTH SC Fast Quick Connector
Durability(db): 1000 Times Fiber Mode: 9/125μm Singlemode
High Light:

quick connect fiber optic connectors

,

fast connect fiber connectors

Waterproof Fiber Fast Connector Pre Polished Ferrule With LC Connector

 

Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector


The LC/APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.


The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.


Please kindly note that 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm diameter are for the same usage. If 2.0mm or 3.0mm are needed, just remove the tail handle from 0.9mm fast connector.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector Type

LC

Polishing

APC

Ferrule

Ceramic

Fiber Mode

9/125μm Singlemode

Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Dimension

50mm

Insertion Loss

≤0.35dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Tension Test

≥100N

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

 

Key Features & Applications

• No epoxy and polishing required

• Quick and easy fiber termination

• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

• Superior optical performance

• Streamlined component design, convenient operation

• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

• Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)

• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

• Fiber optic data transmission

• CATV

• Optical access

 

       

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

 

Our Services & Strength

* Systematic high-speed optics design, automatic production and test capability.

* Strict reliability design and test capability.

* Strong customization ability and abundant experience.

* Strong and stable relationships with key component suppliers.

* Prompt response and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products