Home Products10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Telecommunication 10 Gbe Sfp+ Sr Fiber Transceiver ISO9001 Certification

Telecommunication 10 Gbe Sfp+ Sr Fiber Transceiver ISO9001 Certification

  • Telecommunication 10 Gbe Sfp+ Sr Fiber Transceiver ISO9001 Certification
Telecommunication 10 Gbe Sfp+ Sr Fiber Transceiver ISO9001 Certification
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: 10G sfp+ 1310
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Transceiver Connector Type: LC
Data Rate: 10G Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Power Supply: +3.3V Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
High Light:

sfp+ transceiver module

,

fiber optic transceiver module

Telecommunication 10 Gbe Sfp+ Sr Fiber Transceiver ISO9001 Certification

 

Product Description

Product name: SFP Transceiver

Connector type: LC

Data Rate: 10G

Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
Form: SFP+

Certification: ISO9001

Life time warranty: 3 years

Individual Test: yes

Reach: 10km

Wavelength: T1310NM R1310NM

Diagnostics: DDM

fiber:dulplex

 

Key Feature

 

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
SMF links up to 10km
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Power Supply :+3.3V
Power consumption<1.5W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant

 

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products