Home Products10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Telecom 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 40GBASE LR4 Ethernet Links RoHS Approved

Telecom 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 40GBASE LR4 Ethernet Links RoHS Approved

  • Telecom 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 40GBASE LR4 Ethernet Links RoHS Approved
Telecom 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 40GBASE LR4 Ethernet Links RoHS Approved
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: sw-012
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: SR LR ER ZR BIDI WDM Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm,850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Warranty: 3 Years Data Rate: 10G,10Gb/s
Product Name: Meraki Compatible MMF MA-SFP-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver,Copper SFP Transceiver 10G SFP+ RJ45 Module 10Gbase-T UTP,High Quality Iec-60825 Compatible With SFP 10g 300m 850nm,Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR-X,Optic Transceiver Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication,Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature: -40 To +85 Degree Date Rate: 10G
Rate: 10g/40g/100g Sfp Lifecycle: Active
High Light:

sfp+ transceiver module

,

fiber optic transceiver module

Telecom 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 40GBASE LR4 Ethernet Links RoHS Approved

 

Applications

 

40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Product Description
Part No. Description
SPT-PB341G-(L/S)20D WDM Gigabit SFP 20km 1310nmTX 1490nmRX transceiver module
SPT-PB431G-(L/S)20D WDM Gigabit SFP 20km 1490nmTX 1310nmRX transceiver module
SPT-PB341G-(L/S)40D WDM Gigabit SFP 40km 1310nm TX 1490nm RX transceiver module
SPT-PB431G-(L/S)40D WDM Gigabit SFP 40km 1490nm TX 1310nm RX transceiver module
SPT-PB351G-(L/S)20D WDM Gigabit SFP 20km 1310nm TX 1550nm RX transceiver module
SPT-PB531G-(L/S)20D WDM Gigabit SFP 20km 1550nmTX 1310nmRX transceiver module
SPT-PB351G-(L/S)40D WDM Gigabit SFP 40km 1310nmTX 1550nmRX transceiver module
SPT-PB531G-(L/S)40D WDM Gigabit SFP 40km 1550nmTX 1310nmRX transceiver module
SPT-PB451G-(L/S)80D WDM Gigabit SFP 80km 1490nmTX 1550nmRX transceiver module
SPT-PB541G-(L/S)80D WDM Gigabit SFP 80km 1550nmTX 1490nmRX transceiver module
SPT-P851G-S5(D) Gigabit SFP 550m 850nm transceiver module
SPT-P311G-02(D) Gigabit SFP 2km 1310nm transceiver module
SPT-P131G-10(D) Gigabit SFP 10km 1310nm transceiver module
SPT-P131G-20(D) Gigabit SFP 20km 1310nm transceiver module
SPT-P131G-40(D) Gigabit SFP 40km 1310nm transceiver module
SPT-P151G-40(D) Gigabit SFP 40km 1550nm transceiver module
SPT-P151G-80(D) SPT-P151G-80(D) Gigabit SFP 1550nm 80km with DDM
SPT-P151G-120(D) Gigabit SFP 120km 1550nm transceiver module
SPT-PCXX1G-40D Gigabit CWDM SFP 40 km
SPT-PCXX1G-80D Gigabit CWDM SFP 80km transceiver module
SPT-PCXX1G-120D Gigabit CWDM SFP 120km transceiver module transceiver modulo
SPT-PB711G-L120D WDM Gigabit SFP 120km 1570nm TX 1510nm RX transceiver module
SPT-PB531G-L10 BIDI Gigabit SFP 10km 1550nm TX 1310nm RX transceiver module
SPT-P851G-S3D Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module 300m 850nm transceiver module
SPT-PB341G-L10D WDM Gigabit SFP 10km 1310nm TX 1490nm RX transceiver module
SPT-PB431G-L10D BIDI Gigabit SFP 10km 1490nm TX 1310nm RX transceiver module
SPT-W341G-20D 1.25G CSFP 1310nm Tx 1490nm Rx 20km transceiver module
SPT-W431G-20D 1.25G CSFP 1490nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km transceiver module
SPT-G851G-S5 Gigabit GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module
SPT-G131G-20 1000Base GBIC 1310nm 20km transceiver module
SPT-G131G-40 Gigabit GBIC 1310nm 40km transceiver module
SPT-G151G-80 Gigabit GBIC 1550nm 80km Module
SPT-GB341G-S20 WDM GBIC 1310nm TX 1490nm RX 20km transceiver module
SPT-GB341G-S40 WDM GBIC 1310nm TX 1490nm RX 40km transceiver module
SPT-GB431G-S20 WDM GBIC 1490nm TX 1310nm RX 20km transceiver module
SPT-GB431G-S40 WDM GBIC 1490nm TX 1310nm RX 40km transceiver module
SPT-GB351G-S20 WDM GBIC 1310nm TX 1550nm RX 20km transceiver module
SPT-GB351G-S40 WDM GBIC 1310nm TX 1550nm RX 40km transceiver module
SPT-GB531G-S20 WDM GBIC 1550nm TX 1310nm RX 20km transceiver module
SPT-GB531G-S40 WDM GBIC 1550nm TX 1310nm RX 40km transceiver module
SPT-GC451G-80 CWDM GBIC 1450nm 1.25G 80km transceiver module
Feature

Data-rate of 4.25Gbps operation
1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products