Home ProductsFiber Fast Connector

Singlemode Multimode Fiber Connector With SPC / APC Ceramic Ferrules 50mm

Singlemode Multimode Fiber Connector With SPC / APC Ceramic Ferrules 50mm

  • Singlemode Multimode Fiber Connector With SPC / APC Ceramic Ferrules 50mm
Singlemode Multimode Fiber Connector With SPC / APC Ceramic Ferrules 50mm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Connector Type: LC
Color: Blue Or As Required Product Name: FTTH SC Fast Quick Connector
Tension Test: ≥100N Dimension: 50mm
High Light:

quick connect fiber optic connectors

,

fiber patch cord connectors

Singlemode Multimode Fiber Connector With SPC / APC Ceramic Ferrules 50mm


The LC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.


The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.


Please kindly note that 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm diameter are for the same usage. If 2.0mm or 3.0mm are needed, just remove the tail handle from 0.9mm fast connector.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector Type

LC

Polishing

UPC

Ferrule

Ceramic

Fiber Mode

9/125μm Singlemode

Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Dimension

50mm

Insertion Loss

≤0.35dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Tension Test

≥100N

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

 

 

Key Features & Applications

• No epoxy and polishing required

• Quick and easy fiber termination

• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

• Superior optical performance

• Streamlined component design, convenient operation

• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

• Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)

• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

• Fiber optic data transmission

• CATV

• Optical access

     

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products