Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector For Cabling System

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector For Cabling System

  • Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector For Cabling System
Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector For Cabling System
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: LCUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Fiber Optic Pigtail Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Insertion Loss: 9/125 μm Fiber Mode: PVC
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Durability: >1000 Times
High Light:

optical pigtail

,

pigtail patch cord

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable LC Connector For Cabling System


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

LC

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Mode

9/125 μm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Fiber Grade

G.652.D

Minimum Bend Radius

30 mm

Polish Type

UPC

Cable Diameter

0.9 mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Jacket Color

Yellow

Wavelength

1310 nm/1550 nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Vibration

≤0.2 dB

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

Yellow SM Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable G652D Simplex 0.9 / 2.0mm LSZH For CATV Systems

Singlemode pigtail is yellow or white, 1310Nm and 1550Nm, transmission distance 10km and 40km respectively.

 

 

Features:

1. SC, LC, FC, ST connectors are available;

2. Fiber cable: G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 option;

3. Cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm

4. Low insertion loss; High return loss;

5. 100% interferometer measurement;

6. The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

 

 

Applications

CATV

Optical fiber communication systems

Optical fiber data transmission

Building network access

Cabling system, ODF

FTTX applications

 

 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products