Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Single Mode Bunch Pigtail Patch Cord 1.5m SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Yellow Color

Single Mode Bunch Pigtail Patch Cord 1.5m SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Yellow Color

  • Single Mode Bunch Pigtail Patch Cord 1.5m SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Yellow Color
  • Single Mode Bunch Pigtail Patch Cord 1.5m SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Yellow Color
Single Mode Bunch Pigtail Patch Cord 1.5m SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Yellow Color
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Cable Diameter: 5.0mm
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Minimum Bend Radius: 30 Mm
High Light:

optical pigtail

,

pigtail fiber optic cable

Single Mode Bunch Pigtail Patch Cord 1.5m SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Yellow Color


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

 

Specifications

 

 

Connector A

SC

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Mode

9/125 μm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Fiber Grade

G.652.D

Minimum Bend Radius

30 mm

Polish Type

UPC

Cable Diameter

5.0mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Jacket Color

Yellow

Wavelength

1310 nm/1550 nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Vibration

≤0.2 dB

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

Application:

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor
Industry and military application

 

Features

Screw-thread coupling mechanism
Ceramic ferrules
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

 

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products