Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Sc Upc Pigtail For FTTH Network

Simplex OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Sc Upc Pigtail For FTTH Network

  • Simplex OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Sc Upc Pigtail For FTTH Network
  • Simplex OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Sc Upc Pigtail For FTTH Network
Simplex OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Sc Upc Pigtail For FTTH Network
Product Details:
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: STUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Connector B: Unterminated
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Connector A: ST
High Light:

optical pigtail

,

pigtail fiber optic cable

Simplex OS2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Sc Upc Pigtail For FTTH Network


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance

 


APPLICATION

  • CATV;

  • Active device termination;

  • Telecommunication networks;

  • Metro;

  • Local Area Networks;

  • Data processing networks;

  • Test equipment;

  • Premise installation;

  • Wide Area Networks;

 

specifications

 

Connector A

ST

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Mode

9/125 μm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Fiber Grade

G.652.D

Minimum Bend Radius

30 mm

Polish Type

UPC

Cable Diameter

0.9 mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Jacket Color

Yellow

Wavelength

1310 nm/1550 nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Vibration

≤0.2 dB

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

SC Connectors:
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

FC Connectors:
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

LC Connectors:
LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.

ST Connectors:
ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types.

Yellow SM Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable G652D Simplex 0.9 / 2.0mm LSZH For CATV Systems

Singlemode pigtail is yellow or white, 1310Nm and 1550Nm, transmission distance 10km and 40km respectively.

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss


General use waterproof, adapt for outdoor hard environment


Easy to install, high reliability


FC SC ST LC MU connectors are available


2, 4, 6, 8 and 12 cores are available

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products