Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Pigtail Patch Cord LC SC FC ST LSH 850nm / 1300 Nm

Simplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Pigtail Patch Cord LC SC FC ST LSH 850nm / 1300 Nm

  • Simplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Pigtail Patch Cord LC SC FC ST LSH 850nm / 1300 Nm
  • Simplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Pigtail Patch Cord LC SC FC ST LSH 850nm / 1300 Nm
Simplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Pigtail Patch Cord LC SC FC ST LSH 850nm / 1300 Nm
Product Details:
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: LCUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Product Name: Iber Optic Pigtail
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Wavelength: 850/1300 Nm
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
High Light:

pigtail patch cord

,

pigtail fiber optic cable

Simplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Pigtail Patch Cord LC SC FC ST LSH 850nm / 1300 Nm


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

 

Connector Type

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Mode

OM1/OM2

Wavelength

850/1300 nm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Cable Jacket

PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Fiber Grade

G.651 (OM1)/Bend Insensitive (OM2)

Minimum Bend Radius

15 mm/7.5 mm

Cable Diameter

0.9/2.0 mm

Jacket Color

Orange

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

Features:

1. SC, LC, FC, ST connectors are available;

2. Fiber cable: G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 option;

3. Cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm

4. Low insertion loss; High return loss;

5. 100% interferometer measurement;

6. The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

7. Low insertion loss, high return loss

8. General use waterproof, adapt for outdoor hard environment

9. Easy to install, high reliability

10. 2, 4, 6, 8 and 12 cores are available

 

 

Applications:

1. Local Area Network (LAN);

2. Data communication network;

3. Telecommunication optical transmission network;

4. Optical access network(OAN);

5. Active device termination;

6. Fiber optics data transmission(FODT);

7. Test Equipment;

8. CATV.

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products