Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Coupler Fc To St Fiber Adapter

Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Coupler Fc To St Fiber Adapter

  • Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Coupler Fc To St Fiber Adapter
  • Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Coupler Fc To St Fiber Adapter
  • Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Coupler Fc To St Fiber Adapter
  • Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Coupler Fc To St Fiber Adapter
  • Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Coupler Fc To St Fiber Adapter
Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Coupler Fc To St Fiber Adapter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: sunwise
Model Number: FC-ST Simplex metal fiber optic adapterr
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Singlemode,Single Mode/ Multi-mode,Duplex,single Mode Multi Use Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB,≤ 0.2dB(SM&MM),<0.2,IL<0.2db,<0.3db
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,indoor/outdoor,Network,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia Operating Temperature: -40 To +85 Degree
Return Loss: ≥50dB Durability: <0.2dB Typical Change,500 Mating
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Coupler Fc To St Fiber Adapter

 

 

Parameter Cable:

 

Singlemode Multimode
Insertion loss: <0.2dB <0.3dB
Return loss: ≥50dB
≥60dB(APC)
Durability: <0.2dB typical change,500 mating

Operating Temperature:-40 to +85°C

 

 

Features:

LC fiber optic adapter

Low insertion loss,

high return loss

Good compatibility

High precision of mechanical dimensions

High reliability & stability

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

PC, APC, UPC optional

Simplex / Duplex

 

Application:

LC fiber optic adapter

Local Area Network

CATV System

Telecommunication Networks

Equipment Test

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products