Home ProductsFiber Fast Connector

Simplex / Duplex Fiber Fast Connector , Blue Single Mode Fiber Connectors

Simplex / Duplex Fiber Fast Connector , Blue Single Mode Fiber Connectors

  • Simplex / Duplex Fiber Fast Connector , Blue Single Mode Fiber Connectors
  • Simplex / Duplex Fiber Fast Connector , Blue Single Mode Fiber Connectors
Simplex / Duplex Fiber Fast Connector , Blue Single Mode Fiber Connectors
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Fiber Optic Connector Product Name: Fiber Optic Connector
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Color: Blue
Cable Diameter: 1.6/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Count: Simplex/Duplex
High Light:

fast connect fiber connectors

,

fiber patch cord connectors

Simplex / Duplex Fiber Fast Connector , Blue Single Mode Fiber Connectors


FS supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for LC applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

 

Product Details

Adapter Type

LC

Fiber Count

Simplex/Duplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode/Multimode

Boot Size

2.0mm/0.9mm/3.0mm

Insertion loss

0.20dB

Return loss

>55dB (UPC)

 

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

 

Key Features

• Low insertion loss

• Corrosion resistant body

• Precision mechanical dimension

• Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications

• Ultra low back reflection

• One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly

• For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer

• ROHS compliant

 

Applications

• Telecommunication

• LAN & WAN

• Broadband

• CATV

• Network

• FTTX

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products