Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

SC UPC SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm LSZH 3m ISO9001 Certification

SC UPC SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm LSZH 3m ISO9001 Certification

  • SC UPC SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm LSZH 3m ISO9001 Certification
  • SC UPC SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm LSZH 3m ISO9001 Certification
  • SC UPC SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm LSZH 3m ISO9001 Certification
SC UPC SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm LSZH 3m ISO9001 Certification
Product Details:
Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecommunication Product Name: Optic Patch Cable
Certification: ISO9001 Connector: SCAPC
Cable Type: 2 Fiber Mode: SM/MM
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

optical fiber jumper

SC UPC SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm LSZH 3m ISO9001 Certification


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

SCUPC

Connector B

SCUPC

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125 μm SM

Wavelength

1310/1550 nm

Polish Type

APC to APC

Minimum Bend Radius

10 mm

Insertion Loss

0.2 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)

Return Loss

≥ 60 dB

Attenuation at 1310 nm

≤ 0.32 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

≤ 0.18 dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to 70°C

 

Characteristics:

 

1. Low insertion loss, high return loss

2. Good compatibility

3. High precision of mechanical dimensions

4. High reliability & stability

5. PC,APC,UPC optional, cable length optional

6. Single-mode cable: yellow; multi-mode cable: orange; options available for other colors

 

 

Our advantages:

1. High- integrity enterprise ( 90% regular customers).

2. Good quality with EXW price (A professional manufacturer).

3. Shortest delivery time (1000km FTTH just need 1 day).

4. QC: ISO 9002, ROHS, UL(E329006), REACH.

 

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

 

 

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

 

SC UPC SC UPC SM Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm LSZH 3m ISO9001 Certification 0

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products