Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type Attenuator FC APC SM 3dB 5dB

SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type Attenuator FC APC SM 3dB 5dB

  • SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type Attenuator FC APC SM 3dB 5dB
  • SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type Attenuator FC APC SM 3dB 5dB
  • SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type Attenuator FC APC SM 3dB 5dB
  • SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type Attenuator FC APC SM 3dB 5dB
SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type Attenuator FC APC SM 3dB 5dB
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: A-XX-S/M-D/S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Certification: ISO,ISO9001 Connector Type: LC SC FC ST,lc
Product Name: Fiber Optic SC-APC/UPC Adaptor Type: Male-female
Material: Metal,Plastic Attenuation Tolerance: 5dB ± 0.5dB
Attenuation Range: 1~30dB Or Custom Durability: >1000 Times
Application: CATV
High Light:

single mode attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type Attenuator FC APC SM 3dB 5dB

 

Item Specifications

Fiber Connector FC/APC Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female
Transfer mode Single-mode Attenuation Range 1~20dB or Custom
Return Loss >=55dB Opeartion wavelength 1310/1550nm
Max Input Power 500mw Opeartion Temperature -30℃~+75℃
Polarization Dep Loss <=0.2dB Compliance Standard NTT Telcordia ANSL TIA/EIA and JIS


Features
Ø Fully compatible with FC fiber optic connectors
Ø Low PDL and Low back reflection
Ø High power endurance
Ø Wavelength independent
Ø Precise control of attenuation range
Ø Simple manipulation
Ø Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors
Ø Available in single-mode or multi-mode
Ø Fixed Attenuation value customized from 1-20db

 

Application:

  1. Testing equipment
  2. Fiber optical CATV
  3. Fiber optical sensor
  4. Fiber optical telecommunication system

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products