Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made In China
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: LC UPC to LC UPC OM4
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Outer Jacket: PVC/LSZH
Operating Tempera: -40℃〜75℃ Connector Type: FC, SC, LC
Core: Duplex, Simplex, Fan-out, Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

Armoured Duplex Optic Patch Cable

                                                   Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured

Product Description of Fiber Optic Patch Cable


  The fiber optic connector is divided into single-mode and multi-mode connectors. According to the structure of the connector, it can be divided into various customized models such as SC, FC, LC, and ST. The ST connector is usually used for the wiring device end, and the other connectors are the wiring environment. Link, the main material uses A-class ferrule, imported aramid, high tensile strength, large tensile strength, cable sheath is made of PVC low-smoke flawless environmentally friendly flame retardant material, high flame retardant fire resistance grade, in line with ROHS wire certification standards.Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment

Product Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

 












Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0

Product Application of Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

1) FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
2) Optical fiber communication system
3) Optical fiber test equipment
4)Optical fiber sensor
5) Industry and military application

 

Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1

Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2Sc Lc 1m UPC Armoured Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products