Home ProductsXFP Optical Transceiver

SC Duplex X2 SR Optical Transceiver Module SC X2 10GBVCSEL 850nm 300m

SC Duplex X2 SR Optical Transceiver Module SC X2 10GBVCSEL 850nm 300m

  • SC Duplex X2 SR Optical Transceiver Module SC X2 10GBVCSEL 850nm 300m
  • SC Duplex X2 SR Optical Transceiver Module SC X2 10GBVCSEL 850nm 300m
  • SC Duplex X2 SR Optical Transceiver Module SC X2 10GBVCSEL 850nm 300m
SC Duplex X2 SR Optical Transceiver Module SC X2 10GBVCSEL 850nm 300m
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Topnet System
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: X2-10GB-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package Type: X2 Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Max Distance: 300m
Optical Interface: SC Duplex Transmitter: VCSEL 850nm
TX Power: -7.3~-1.2dBm RX Sensitivity: < -11.1dBm
High Light:

xfp transceiver module

,

xfp optical module

SC Duplex X2 SR Optical Transceiver Module SC X2 10GBVCSEL 850nm 300m

 

Product Name: 10G X2 Module Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelenth: 850nm Distance: 300M
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

 

10G X2 Module SR 10.3G 850nm 300m For 10G Ethernet X2-10GB-SR

 

Specification:

 

P/N X2-10GB-SR
Datarate 10.3G
Wavelenth 850nm
Distance 300M
Transmitter VESCEL
Receiver PIN
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

 

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak/10GBASE XFP/10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

  • Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF)

  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm

  • SC Duplex Optical Connector

  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

  • ROHS Compatible

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products