Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper With E2 Connector A

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper With E2 Connector A

  • SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper With E2 Connector A
  • SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper With E2 Connector A
  • SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper With E2 Connector A
SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper With E2 Connector A
Product Details:
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: E2APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Mode: 9/125 μm
High Light:

optical pigtail

,

pigtail patch cord

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper With E2 Connector A


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance

 

 

Specifications

 

Connector A

E2

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Mode

9/125 μm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Fiber Grade

G.652.D

Minimum Bend Radius

30 mm

Polish Type

UPC

Cable Diameter

0.9 mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Jacket Color

Yellow

Wavelength

1310 nm/1550 nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Vibration

≤0.2 dB

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

 

Application:

Telecommunication;
CATV, FTTH, LAN;
Fiber optic sensors;
Optical transmission system;
Test equipment.

 

 

Features:

High dense spaces;
Ceramic ferrules connectors;
Half the size of standard connector;
Low insertion loss,high return loss;
Excellent mechanical endurance;
High credibility and stability;
Good in repeatability and exchangeability;
100% Insertion,Return Loss, End face and Interference inspection.

 

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products