Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

SC APC Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex SM MM MPO MTP Loopback Adapter 0.3dB

SC APC Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex SM MM MPO MTP Loopback Adapter 0.3dB

  • SC APC Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex SM MM MPO MTP Loopback Adapter 0.3dB
  • SC APC Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex SM MM MPO MTP Loopback Adapter 0.3dB
SC APC Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex SM MM MPO MTP Loopback Adapter 0.3dB
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Product Name: Fiber Loopback
Material: Plastic Fiber Connector: SC/APC
Operation Temperature: -20 To 70°C(-4 To 158°F) Size: 53mm*14mm*12mm
High Light:

fiber loopback module

,

loopback adapter

SC APC Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex SM MM MPO MTP Loopback Adapter 0.3dB


Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.
FS.COM supplies various kinds of single-mode and multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Modules, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each module is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Fiber type

Single-mode 9/125

Fiber connector

SC/APC

Return loss

SM≥50dB

Insertion loss

SM≤0.3dB

Jacket material

PVC (Yellow)

Insert-pull test

500times, IL<0.5dB

Operation temperature

-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)

Size

53mm*14mm*12mm

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517709000

 

 

Applications

1. Data communication network
2. Optical system access network
3. Storage area network fiber channel
4. High density architectures
 

 

 

Features and Benefits

MTP / MPO OM3 Loopback Tester

Push-pull tab for quick disconnect

Protective dust cover included for protection during storage

4-inch overall length

Pin config: 1 -12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7

 

 

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products