Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

SC/APC Connector G652D 1310nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/APC Connector G652D 1310nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • SC/APC Connector G652D 1310nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • SC/APC Connector G652D 1310nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • SC/APC Connector G652D 1310nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SC/APC Connector G652D 1310nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: FSSCAPC
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Color: Blue,blue Or As Required
Fiber Type: G657A2,G652D,OS1,Singlemode Or Multimode Connector Type: SC; FC; LC; ST; MTRJ; MU; E2000; MPO; SMA; FDDI; DIN4; D4,Uniboot LC / APC / UPC
Product Name: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord,easy To Strip Fibre Buffering Sc/pc Lc Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord Certification: CE RoHS FCC,CE/TUV/ISO9001
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 DB,PC/UPC/APC< 0.2dB Return Loss: UPC>55dB,>55dB,PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/850nm/1300nm Material: LSZH,PVC
Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST Operating Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Fiber Counts: Duplex,50/125um,simplex,4fibers To 144fibers Cable Type: Indoor Armored Patch Cord Cable,drop Cable
Fiber Mode: SM/MM
High Light:

G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

1310nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

APC Connector Optical Patch Cord

waterproof Mini SC/APC optic connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

APPLICATION

Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments
Outdoor communication equipment connection
waterproof fiber equipment SC port
Remote wireless base station
FTTx wiring project
SC/APC Connector G652D 1310nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

FEATURES

compact size, easy to operate, durable
Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures
Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection
IP67 water and dust protection
Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection
Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install
Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on
 

SC/APC Connector G652D 1310nm Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1
Type
SM-UPC
SM-APC
MM-UPC
Typical
MAX
Typical
MAX
Typical
MAX
Insertion loss
≤0.1
≤0.3dB
≤0.15
≤0.3dB
≤0.05
≤0.3dB
Return loss
≥50dB
≥30dB
≥30dB
Durability
500 mating cycles
Working temperature
-40 to + 85℃
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products