Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

RoHS CE Approved Fiber Optic Adapter 1X2 Coupler 1310nm 1550nm 850nm 1300nm

RoHS CE Approved Fiber Optic Adapter 1X2 Coupler 1310nm 1550nm 850nm 1300nm

  • RoHS CE Approved Fiber Optic Adapter 1X2 Coupler 1310nm 1550nm 850nm 1300nm
RoHS CE Approved Fiber Optic Adapter 1X2 Coupler 1310nm 1550nm 850nm 1300nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: fiber optical WDM FWDM splitter 1*2 coupler for FTTH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: PC/UPC/APC,PC/UPC Durability: ≤ 0.2db Typical Change,≥ 1000 Times
Name: FTTH Fast Connector Certification: RoHS,CE,ROSH N Type Attenuator
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/850nm/1300nm Warranty: 1 Year,3 Years
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

RoHS CE Approved Fiber Optic Adapter 1X2 Coupler 1310nm 1550nm 850nm 1300nm

 

Product Description

Fiber optical splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity,

and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

We provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Features:

 

* Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

* High Reliability

* Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

* High channel counts

* Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 

Applications:

 

* FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

* Cable television (CATV)

* Local area networks (LAN)

* Test equipment

* Passive optical networks(PON)

 

Name FWDM
Parameter 5/34 4/35 34/5 Unit
Pass band wavelength

1550+-10 1490+-10 1310+-10

1490+-10

nm
Reflection band 1 wavelength 1310+-40 1310+-40 1550+-10 nm
Reflection band 2 wavelength 1490+-10 1550+-10 1550+-10 nm
Insertion loss

Pass channel <0.6

Reflection channel <0.6

dB
Pass band rippler Pass channel ≤0.3
Reflection channel ≤0.3
dB
Isolation Pass channel <0.6 ≥40
Reflection channel <0.6 ≥40
dB
Return loss >50 dB
Temperature dependent <0.005 dB/℃
Polarization dependent loss <0.10 dB
Polarization mode dispersion <0.10 PS
Directivity ≥50 dB
Maximum optical powder 500 dB
Operating temperature -20 - +70
Storage temperature -40 - +85

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products