Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

Qsfp Fiber Transceiver Module SMF 10KM CFP2 100GBASE LR4 LC Duplex Connector

Qsfp Fiber Transceiver Module SMF 10KM CFP2 100GBASE LR4 LC Duplex Connector

  • Qsfp Fiber Transceiver Module SMF 10KM CFP2 100GBASE LR4 LC Duplex Connector
Qsfp Fiber Transceiver Module SMF 10KM CFP2 100GBASE LR4 LC Duplex Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: CFP2 Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC DUPLEX Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Operating Temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C Max Data Rate: 100Gbps
Ddm: Optional Lead Time: 1-7 Days
High Light:

fiber optical transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Qsfp Fiber Transceiver Module SMF 10KM CFP2 100GBASE LR4 LC Duplex Connector

 

Product Description

Ethernet SMF 10KM 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 Fiber Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet and OTN links up to 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the CFP2 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4, and OTU4 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP2 MSA. The CFP2 ER4 module converts 4 input channels of electrical data (up to 27.95Gb/s) to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for up to 111.8Gb/s optical transmission.

 

Application:

  • 100GBASE-ER4 100G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4 applications

 

The CFP-MSA Committee has defined three form factors:

  • CFP – Currently at standard revision 1.4 and is widely available in the market
  • CFP2 – Currently at draft revision 0.3 is half the size of the CFP transceiver; these are recently available in the market
  • CFP4 – Standard is not yet available, is half the size of a CFP2 transceiver, not yet availableQsfp Fiber Transceiver Module SMF 10KM CFP2 100GBASE LR4 LC Duplex Connector 0
  • Specification

     

     

    Ethernet SMF 10KM 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

    Form Type CFP2
    Max Data Rate 100Gbps
    Wavelength 1310/1270/1290/1330nm
    Max Cable Distance 10km
    Connector Type LC DUPLEX
    Optical Components 4DFB
    Cable Type SMF
    Protocols MSA Compliant
    Receiver Sensitivity -20.9dBm
    Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
    Features
    • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
    • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
    • Supports 111.8Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    • 4 channels LAN-WDM EML cooling transmitter
    • 4 channels PIN-base integrated ROSA with SOA
    • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
    • 9W maximum power dissipation
    • Maximum link length of 40km on SMF
    • Duplex LC receptacle
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products