Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

QSFP28 QSFP Optical Transceiver 100G ER4 40km 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm

QSFP28 QSFP Optical Transceiver 100G ER4 40km 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm

  • QSFP28 QSFP Optical Transceiver 100G ER4 40km 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm
  • QSFP28 QSFP Optical Transceiver 100G ER4 40km 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm
QSFP28 QSFP Optical Transceiver 100G ER4 40km 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: QSFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10g SFP ER 40km Warranty: 3 Years
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Operating Temperature: DC To 70 Degree
Power Supply: 3.3V Package: SFP+
Transmission Distance: 20KM Keywords: Sfp Transceiver Manufacturers
Ddm: Optional
High Light:

fiber optical transceiver

,

fiber optic module

 QSFP28 QSFP Optical Transceiver 100G ER4 40km 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm

 

 

Description

 

100G 40km QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver (HL-QSFP28-4ER4C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC on Single Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 4WDM-40 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE 802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. It converts 4 input channels of 25.78125Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 103.125Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 103.125Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba.

 

Feature

 

 

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
  • Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Low power consumption <3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

 

Application

 

 

  • 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 100G Ethernet
  • 100GE 4WDM-40 applications

 

Parameter

 

 

Package (Form Factor) QSFP28 ER4
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps/CH
Centre Wavelength 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm
Distance 10km on SMF
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 4CH Cooled EML Laser
Receiver 4CH PIN photo detector Array
TX Output Power (dBm) -4.3~+4.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -8.6
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 

 

 

 

Applications:

▪ Switch to Switch Interface

▪ Fast Ethernet

▪ Switched Backplane Applications

▪ Router/Server Interface

▪ Other Optical Links

 

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

QSFP28 QSFP Optical Transceiver 100G ER4 40km 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm 0 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products