Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

Plastic LC UPC Female Loopback Plug For Fiber Optic Testing Network Restorations

Plastic LC UPC Female Loopback Plug For Fiber Optic Testing Network Restorations

  • Plastic LC UPC Female Loopback Plug For Fiber Optic Testing Network Restorations
  • Plastic LC UPC Female Loopback Plug For Fiber Optic Testing Network Restorations
Plastic LC UPC Female Loopback Plug For Fiber Optic Testing Network Restorations
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Product Name: Fiber Loopback
Material: Plastic Jacket Material: PVC
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517709000 Insert-pull Test: 500times, IL<0.5dB
High Light:

fiber loopback module

,

loopback adapter

Plastic LC UPC Female Loopback Plug For Fiber Optic Testing Network Restorations


Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.
FS.COM supplies various kinds of single-mode and multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Modules, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each module is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Fiber type

Single-mode 9/125

Fiber connector

SC/UPC

Return loss

SM≥50dB

Insertion loss

SM≤0.3dB

Jacket material

PVC

Insert-pull test

500times, IL<0.5dB

Operation temperature

-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)

Size

53mm*14mm*12mm

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517709000

 

 

Application

Data communication network

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

Equipment interconnection
Premise networks
Patch panel applications
Communications connections
Device pig-tailing

 

 

Features

 

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

2. High prcision alignment

3. Nickel plated brass body

4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

 

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

 

FAQ
Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products