Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode For Enterprise Network Telecom Room

OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode For Enterprise Network Telecom Room

  • OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode For Enterprise Network Telecom Room
  • OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode For Enterprise Network Telecom Room
  • OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode For Enterprise Network Telecom Room
  • OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode For Enterprise Network Telecom Room
  • OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode For Enterprise Network Telecom Room
OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode For Enterprise Network Telecom Room
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made In China
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: FC APC to FC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥60dB
Fiber Count: Duplex Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
High Light:

optical fiber jumper

,

fiber optic jumper

OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode For Enterprise Network Telecom Room

 

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

 

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Product Introduction

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

 

Features
♦ Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
♦ Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
♦ Low insertion loss and high return loss
♦ Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

 

Connector Type

FC to FC

Polish Type

APC to APC

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125μm

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

Fiber Grade

G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)

Minimum Bend Radius

10mm

Attenuation at 1310 nm

0.36 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

0.22 dB/km

Fiber Count

Duplex

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating Temperature

-20~80°C

Storage Temperature

-40~80°C

 

Application
♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
♦ Local ring net
♦ Optical fiber communication system
♦ Optical fiber test equipment
♦ Optical fiber sensor
♦ Industry and military application

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products