Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Original CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Module 10Gb/S 80km

Original CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Module 10Gb/S 80km

  • Original CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Module 10Gb/S 80km
Original CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Module 10Gb/S 80km
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: 1X9 Optical Transceiver
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm Warranty: 3 Years
Data Rate: 10G,10Gb/s Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Telecommunication
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 70℃ Package: CWDM SFP+
High Light:

sfp transceiver module

,

fiber optic sfp module

Original CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Module 10Gb/S 80km

 

Keyword

1X9 Optical Transceiver

Data Rate

1.0625Gbps~11.3Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Maximun Distance

80km

Applications

Ethernet

Connector Type

LC Duplex

Fiber Type

SMF/MMF

Emitter

VCSEL

Operating Temperature

-40~+85℃

Voltage-Supply

3.3V

ROHS

ROHS-6 Compliance

Ststus Available

Active

Mounting Type

Pluggable,1X9

Lead Free Status / RoHS Status

Lead Free / RoHS Compliant

Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL)

1(Unlimited)

 

FEATURES

SFP package with Single LC Receptacle connector
Supports up to 1.25Gb/s bit rates
1310nm FP transmitter, 1550nm PIN-TIA receiver
0 to 70°C operating case temperature
Up to 10km distance with SMF
Hot-pluggable capability
Single 3.3V power supply
Built-in Digital Diagnostic monitoring (DDM) function
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
RoHS-6 compliance

 

Standard:

 

Complies with SFF-8472
Complies with SFP MSA
Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
Complies with 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated June 24, 2007

 

APPLICATIONS

 

CPRI 1.2288Gbps
Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gbps

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

1 Excellent quality with 2 years warranty

2 Competitive pricing

3 OEM/ODM Customized label

4 Keep stock , Fast delivery

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products