Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Simplex SC UPC To SC UPC

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Simplex SC UPC To SC UPC

  • OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Simplex SC UPC To SC UPC
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Simplex SC UPC To SC UPC
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Simplex SC UPC To SC UPC
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Simplex SC UPC To SC UPC
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Simplex SC UPC To SC UPC
OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Simplex SC UPC To SC UPC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made In China
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: SC UPC to SC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC To SC Polish Type: UPC To UPC
Fiber Count: Simplex Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength: 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance: 300m At 850nm
High Light:

optical fiber jumper

,

fiber optic jumper

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH 3.0mm Simplex SC UPC To SC UPC

 

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

 

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

 

Connector Type

SC to SC

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Fiber Count

Simplex

Fiber Mode

OM3 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

10G Ethernet Distance

300m at 850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Fiber Grade

Bend Insensitive

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating Temperature

-20~80°C

 

Characteristics:

 

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. High Return Loss

3. Good Repeatability

4. Good Exchangeability

5. High Temperature Stability

6. Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification

7. 8° Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

 

 

Application
1. Local Area Networks, including FTTH and FTTD
2. CATV System

3. Telecommunication Network

4. Data processing network

 

 

FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products