Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex PVC Waterproof Patch Cord Fiber Lc Loopback

OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex PVC Waterproof Patch Cord Fiber Lc Loopback

  • OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex PVC Waterproof Patch Cord Fiber Lc Loopback
  • OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex PVC Waterproof Patch Cord Fiber Lc Loopback
OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex PVC Waterproof Patch Cord Fiber Lc Loopback
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850/1300nm Product Name: Fiber Loopback
Material: Plastic Insert-pull Test: 500times, IL<0.5dB
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517709000 Size: 53mm*14mm*12mm
High Light:

fiber loopback module

,

loopback adapter

OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Duplex PVC Waterproof Patch Cord Fiber Lc Loopback


Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module is abosolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.
FS.COM supplies various kinds of single-mode and multimode Fiber Optic Loopback Modules, which are with different connectors including ST, SC, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ etc. Each module is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

 

Fiber Optic Loopback modules

Fiber Optic Loopback modules are also called optical loopback adapters. They are designed for testing, engineering and the burnin stage of boards or other equipment. Optical loopback adapters provide system test engineers a simple but effective way of testing the transmission capability and the receiver sensitivity of network equipment.When used in testing applications, loopback signals are used for diagnosing problems. The best practice is to send a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time for isolating the problem.

 

Fiber optic loopbacks are designed in a compact footprint. They are compliant with fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet.

 

LC loopback is available for 2.0mm,3.0mm and 0.9mm cable and 0.25mm fiber.

Fiber type

OM3 50/125

Fiber connector

LC/UPC

Return loss

MM≥35dB

Insertion loss

MM≤0.3dB

Jacket material

PVC (Yellow)

Insert-pull test

500times, IL<0.5dB

Operation temperature

-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)

Size

53mm*14mm*12mm

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517709000

 

Key Features

100% functionally tested before shipping

Easy and accuracy of insertion as duplex clips hold connectors together

8 inches standard length (Custom length also available upon request)

Lifetime Warranty

 

Applications

R&D

Fiber labs

Telecom testing

FTTX testing

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products