Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

OM1 OM2 Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Mpo 8 Duplex Patch Cord Female

OM1 OM2 Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Mpo 8 Duplex Patch Cord Female

  • OM1 OM2 Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Mpo 8 Duplex Patch Cord Female
OM1 OM2 Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Mpo 8 Duplex Patch Cord Female
Product Details:
Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: MPO/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecommunication Fiber Type: G657A2, G652D, OS1 ,OM1,OM2,etc.
Certification: ISO9001 Wavelength: 1310/1550nm(SM)
Connector: MPO/MTP Fiber Mode: SM/MM
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

OM1 OM2 Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Mpo 8 Duplex Patch Cord Female


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

MPO Female (pinless)

Connector B

MPO Female (pinless)

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125 μm SM

Wavelength

1310/1550 nm

Polish Type

APC to APC

Minimum Bend Radius

10 mm

Insertion Loss

0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)

Return Loss

≥ 60 dB

Attenuation at 1310 nm

≤ 0.32 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

≤ 0.18 dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to 70°C

 

 

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

 

 

Fs 20190618203223_692.jpg

 

 

 

 

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

 

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.
Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

 

APPLICATION
1. Telecommunications
2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3. Military industry
4. Medical

 

 

FEATURES
1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3. Excellent mechanical endurance
4. Good in repeatability
5. Good in exchange
6. Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products