Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

OM1 / OM2 fiber optic patch cord Pigtail Multimode For FTTH LAN Optical CATV

OM1 / OM2 fiber optic patch cord Pigtail Multimode For FTTH LAN Optical CATV

  • OM1 / OM2 fiber optic patch cord Pigtail Multimode For FTTH LAN Optical CATV
OM1 / OM2 fiber optic patch cord Pigtail Multimode For FTTH LAN Optical CATV
Product Details:
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: FC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Minimum Bend Radius: 15 Mm/7.5 Mm Color: Orange
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
High Light:

optical pigtail

,

pigtail fiber optic cable

OM1 / OM2 fiber optic patch cord Pigtail Multimode For FTTH LAN Optical CATV


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

 

Application
♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
♦ Local ring net
♦ Optical fiber communication system
♦ Optical fiber test equipment
♦ Optical fiber sensor
♦ Industry and military application

 

 

Connector Type

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Mode

OM1/OM2

Wavelength

850/1300 nm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Cable Jacket

PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Fiber Grade

G.651 (OM1)/Bend Insensitive (OM2)

Minimum Bend Radius

15 mm/7.5 mm

Cable Diameter

0.9/2.0 mm

Jacket Color

Orange

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

 

Features:
Stable and high quality
Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
High performance and cost effective
Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
Custom assemblies available upon request
OEM available upon request

 

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products