Home Products10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Network SR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10GBase LR Module 850nm 300 Meter

Network SR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10GBase LR Module 850nm 300 Meter

  • Network SR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10GBase LR Module 850nm 300 Meter
  • Network SR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10GBase LR Module 850nm 300 Meter
  • Network SR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10GBase LR Module 850nm 300 Meter
  • Network SR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10GBase LR Module 850nm 300 Meter
Network SR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10GBase LR Module 850nm 300 Meter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-LR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 300m Wavelength: 850nm
Connector: LC,-10~85C Product Name: Meraki Compatible MMF MA-SFP-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
High Light:

sfp+ transceiver module

,

optical transceiver module

Network SR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10GBase LR Module 850nm 300 Meter

 

The HDV 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

 

 

PRODUCT DETAILS

Device Type

SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC dual-mode

Enclosure Type

Plug-in module

Cabling Type

10GBase-LR

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Optical Wave Length

850nm

Data Link Protocol

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Max Transfer Distance

300M

Compliant Standards

IEEE 802.3ae

Manufacturer Warranty

1year

Designed For

Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter,

Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010

 

 

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products