Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Qsfp 40g Lr4 CWDM Three Years Warranty

Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Qsfp 40g Lr4 CWDM Three Years Warranty

  • Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Qsfp 40g Lr4 CWDM Three Years Warranty
Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Qsfp 40g Lr4 CWDM Three Years Warranty
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: optical transceiver
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Warranty: Three Years
Application: FTTH FTTB Network Package: SFP+
Speed: 40G Ddm: Optional
Lead Time: 1-7 Days
High Light:

fiber optical transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Qsfp 40g Lr4 CWDM Three Years Warranty

 

 

Description

1. qsfp transceiver is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X10 CWDM channel in 1310 band and links up to 10km. The module converts 4 inputs channel of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission.

 

2. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

3. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. Single-mode fiber (SMF) is applied in this module. This product conver ts the 4-channel 10Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array.

4. The 4 wavelengths are multiplexed into a single 40Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module via the SMF. The receiver module accepts the 40Gb/s optical signals input, and de-multiplexes it into 4 CWDM 10Gb/s channels. Each wavelength light is collected by a discrete photo diode, and then outputted as electric data after amplified by a TIA.

5. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface
according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to 40G QSFP+ LR4 of IEEE 802.3ba

 

 

Features

 

4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design
Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
Up to 10km transmission on SMF
Electrically hot-pluggable
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector
Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
Power dissipation < 3.5 W

 

Applications

40G Ethernet

Data Center and LAN

 

 

Standard

 

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to SFF-8436
RoHS Compliant.

Network QSFP Optical Transceiver Qsfp 40g Lr4 CWDM Three Years Warranty 0

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products