Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord

multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord

  • multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord
  • multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord
  • multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord
multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: RHOS
Model Number: LCLC4DOM3
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecom/network Color: Blue
Fiber Type: G657A2,G652D,SM/MM/OM3 Connector Type: DLC/PC,SC; FC; LC; ST; MTRJ; MU; E2000; MPO; SMA; FDDI; DIN4; D4
Product Name: Single Mode Simplex/Duplex LC-LC Fiber Jumper/Optic Patch Cable Certification: CE RoHS FCC,CE/TUV/ISO9001
Insertion Loss: < 0.2dB,PC/UPC/APC< 0.2dB Return Loss: UPC>55dB,>=35 DB
Length: Customized Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/850nm/1300nm
Material: LSZH,PVC Cable Length: 0.5/1.0/2.0/3.0/As Customer Requested
Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST,MPO/MTP Type: Om3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Operating Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree Fiber Counts: Duplex,50/125um
Fiber Mode: SM/MM,Singlemode Or Multimode

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.The OM4 50/125 multimode fiber
opticcables compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord 0

 

*Low insertion loss and high return loss.
*Good exchange ability.
*Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates.
*MM cables type.
 
multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord 1
Parameter
Unit
Standard & Requirement
Insertion Loss
dB
≤ 0.20
Changeability
dB
≤ 0.20
Radius of Curvature
nm
10 ≤ r ≤25
Curvature Eccentricity
um
<50
Fiber Core Undercut
nm
<50
Insertion Loss Change
dB
< 0.1
Return Loss Change
dB
< 5
Insert & Pull Out (Max.)
kg
2
Insert and Pull Frequency
time
> 1000
Operating Temperature
°C
-40~+85
multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord 2multimode lc lc connector om4 50-125 duplex jumper lszh jacket 1m fiber optic patch cord 3
*FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO…optional.
*Polishing: PC, UPC and APC.
*Meets IEC standard.
 
 
 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products