Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 OM4 ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Jumper

Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 OM4 ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Jumper

  • Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 OM4 ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Jumper
Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 OM4 ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Jumper
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: LCUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Connector Type: LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
High Light:

optical pigtail

,

pigtail patch cord

Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail OM3 OM4 ST UPC Simplex Optical Fiber Jumper


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

 

Connector Type

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Mode

OM3/OM4

Wavelength

850/1300 nm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Cable Jacket

PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Fiber Grade

G.651 (OM3)/Bend Insensitive (OM4)

Minimum Bend Radius

15 mm/7.5 mm

Cable Diameter

0.9/2.0 mm

Jacket Color

Qqua

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

 

Applications
Local Area Network (LAN)
Data communication network
Telecommunication optical transmission network
Optical access network(OAN)
Active device termination
Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
Test Equipment
CATV

 

Features:

High dense spaces;
Ceramic ferrules connectors;
Half the size of standard connector;
Low insertion loss,high return loss;
Excellent mechanical endurance;
High credibility and stability;
Good in repeatability and exchangeability;
100% Insertion,Return Loss, End face and Interference inspection.

 

Our Services

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6. We have been----years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products