Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Multi Port Ftth Fiber Optic Adapter Passive Component Patch Panel FTTB

Multi Port Ftth Fiber Optic Adapter Passive Component Patch Panel FTTB

  • Multi Port Ftth Fiber Optic Adapter Passive Component Patch Panel FTTB
  • Multi Port Ftth Fiber Optic Adapter Passive Component Patch Panel FTTB
  • Multi Port Ftth Fiber Optic Adapter Passive Component Patch Panel FTTB
  • Multi Port Ftth Fiber Optic Adapter Passive Component Patch Panel FTTB
  • Multi Port Ftth Fiber Optic Adapter Passive Component Patch Panel FTTB
Multi Port Ftth Fiber Optic Adapter Passive Component Patch Panel FTTB
Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: sunwise
Model Number: quad lc optic adapters OM3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,indoor/outdoor,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia Certification: ISO9001,RoHS,CE
Durability: < 0.2db Typical Change,>1000time Operating Temp: -40 To +85 Degree
Withdrawal Force(g/f): 200-600 Temperature: -40°C To +80°C
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Multi Port Ftth Fiber Optic Adapter Passive Component Patch Panel FTTB

 

Multi-port fiber adapters aqua quad lc optic adapters OM3 Multimode white cap

 

Products: LC quad adaptor

Insertion loss: <0.2dB (100%)

Return loss: >60dB

Durability: 1000times

Sleeve: Ceramic LC 1.25mm Sleeve (SC/FC/ST/E20002.5mm Sleeve)

Temp.: -40°C to +80°C

 

 

LC Adaptor

Our range of LC adaptors have high precision alignment sleeves for improved reliability and better reconnectability. The LC adaptors come with ceramic sleeves for both singlemode and multimode. The housing is available in different colours with options for flange or flangeless body and metal or inbuilt clips.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

l IL: <0.2dB,

l Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600

l Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings

l Temp.: -40°C to +80°C

l ROHS certificated

 

 

Application:

l Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

l Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Withdrawal force(g/f) 200-600
Durability <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Temperature -40°C to +80°C
Certificate ROHS
 

 

 

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

FAQ
Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products