Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

MMF MPO Multimode fiber transceiver 850nm For 40G Ethernet QSFP 40G SR4

MMF MPO Multimode fiber transceiver 850nm For 40G Ethernet QSFP 40G SR4

  • MMF MPO Multimode fiber transceiver 850nm For 40G Ethernet QSFP 40G SR4
  • MMF MPO Multimode fiber transceiver 850nm For 40G Ethernet QSFP 40G SR4
  • MMF MPO Multimode fiber transceiver 850nm For 40G Ethernet QSFP 40G SR4
MMF MPO Multimode fiber transceiver 850nm For 40G Ethernet QSFP 40G SR4
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Topnet System
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: QSFP-40G-SR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: MMF MPO Datarate: 40G/ps
Distance: 300M Wavelenth: 850nm
Media: MMF DDM/DOM: YES
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

fiber transceiver module

MMF MPO Multimode fiber transceiver 850nm For 40G Ethernet QSFP 40G SR4
 
 

Product Name:QSFP + Optical TransceiverDatarate:40G/ps
Distance:300MWavelenth:850nm
Application:40G Ethernet/ 40G InfinibandDDM/DOM:YES

 
Multimode Fiber 850nm QSFP+ Optical Transceiver For 40G Ethernet QSFP-40G-SR4
 
 
Specification:
 

P/NAQSFP-40G-CSR4
Datarate40G/ps
Distance300M
Wavelenth850nm
MediaMMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorMTP/MPO
Application40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandAscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
 
 
Description:
The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable ( QSFP or QSFP+) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic cable. It is a industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. QSFP+ transceivers are designed to support Serial Attached SCSI,40G Ethernet, 20G/40G Infiniband, and other communications standards.The QSFP Transceiver include 40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 for different applications.
40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.
Features
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Applications
  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband interconnects
  • 40G Telecom connections
  • Data Centers

Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products