Home ProductsFiber Fast Connector

MEDIA CONVERTERS

MEDIA CONVERTERS

  • MEDIA CONVERTERS
  • MEDIA CONVERTERS
MEDIA CONVERTERS
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 1000m
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB,IL<0.2db Return Loss: > 55db,≥50dB
Product Name: Fiber Optic SC APC Fast Connector,SC PC SC/APC Field Fiber Optic Fast Terminators Connector,FTTH SC Fast Quick Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,CATV
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Type: PC/UPC/APC
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ +80°C Durability: ≤ 0.2db Typical Change,≥ 1000 Times
Lead Time: 3 Days

Fiber Optical Equipment Factory Produce 20 Years Manufactory Supply Single Mode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

 

Description Fiber mode Connector Wavelength Distance
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode dual fiber SC 1310nm 2 Km
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode dual fiber SC/FC/ST 1310nm 20 Km
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode dual fiber SC/FC/ST 1310nm 40 Km
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode dual fiber SC/FC/ST 1310nm 60 Km
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode dual fiber SC/FC/ST 1550nm 80 Km
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode dual fiber SC/FC/ST 1550nm 100 Km

MEDIA CONVERTERS 0

10/100/1000M Dual fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).

The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 60km through optical fiber link. Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth.

Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment..

A~B 10-100M media converter.doc

 

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products