Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Male Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 10dB LC SC FC ST MU Connector Type

Male Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 10dB LC SC FC ST MU Connector Type

  • Male Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 10dB LC SC FC ST MU Connector Type
  • Male Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 10dB LC SC FC ST MU Connector Type
  • Male Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 10dB LC SC FC ST MU Connector Type
  • Male Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 10dB LC SC FC ST MU Connector Type
Male Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 10dB LC SC FC ST MU Connector Type
Product Details:
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: LC/UPC 5dB
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Connector Type: LC SC FC ST MU
Product Name: Fiber Attenuator Material: Plastic
Type: Male-female Ferrule Type: Zirconia Ceramic
High Light:

single mode attenuator

,

fixed optical attenuator

Male Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 10dB LC SC FC ST MU Connector Type


As a optical passive devices, Sunwise attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector

MU/UPC

Ferrule Type

Zirconia Ceramic

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

10dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310~1550(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±1dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C

 

Male Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 10dB LC SC FC ST MU Connector Type 0

Features

1. Low back reflection and Low PDL

2. High precision attenuation value
3. Precision control of attenuation range
4. Wide attenuation range
5. Precision ceramic ferrule
6. FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
7. Plastic or metal housing material

 

Application

Fiber Optical distributing frame
Fiber Optical network system
High speed fiber optical transmission system
CATV system
Long distance DWDM system
Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products