Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

Male Female Fiber Optic Loopback 24 Fiber For Equipment Interconnection

Male Female Fiber Optic Loopback 24 Fiber For Equipment Interconnection

  • Male Female Fiber Optic Loopback 24 Fiber For Equipment Interconnection
Male Female Fiber Optic Loopback 24 Fiber For Equipment Interconnection
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MTP MPO Loopback
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Warranty: 1 Year
Certification: ISO Type: Male To Female
Material: Metal,Plastic Attenuation Range: 1~30dB Or Custom
Durability: >1000 Times Application: CATV
High Light:

fiber loopback module

,

loopback adapter

Male Female Fiber Optic Loopback 24 Fiber For Equipment Interconnection

 

 

Features :

1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement available;

 

Applications:

 

1. Equipment interconnection
2. Premise networks
3. Patch panel applications
4. Communications connections
5. Device pig-tailing

 

Connector type

MPO

Fiber type

Multimode, single mode

Operating wavelength range

850nm 1330nm

Test wavelength

850nm 1330nm

End grinding type

APC UPC

End grinding type

MPO:typical refers to ≤0.4dB, the maximum index ≤0.75dB

Return loss

d≥50dB

Suitable for cable type

MPO: ribbon or bundled cable

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Durability

500 times of plugging and unplugging, typical index ≤0.2dB

Vertical tension

120N (except 0.9 sheath) or customer specified

Stored temperature

-40 to +85

Operating temperature

-20 to +70

 

What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products