Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

LSZH Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable G657A2 G652D OS1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Type

LSZH Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable G657A2 G652D OS1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Type

  • LSZH Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable G657A2 G652D OS1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Type
LSZH Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable G657A2 G652D OS1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Type
Product Details:
Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Local Area Network (LAN) Fiber Type: OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Product Name: Optic Patch Cable Certification: ISO9001
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm(SM) Connector: SCAPC
High Light:

optical fiber jumper

,

fiber optic jumper

LSZH Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable G657A2 G652D OS1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Type


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

SCAPC

Connector B

SCAPC

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125 μm SM

Wavelength

1310/1550 nm

Polish Type

APC to APC

Minimum Bend Radius

10 mm

Insertion Loss

0.2 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)

Return Loss

≥ 60 dB

Attenuation at 1310 nm

≤ 0.32 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

≤ 0.18 dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to 70°C

 

Features

(1) High return loss;

(2) Low insertion loss;

(3) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

 

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?
Yes,we are the real factory.

2. What is your main products?

Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.SC/LC/F adapters,attenuators.

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables.

3. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

4. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products