Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

  • LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
  • LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
  • LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
  • LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: PLCS1224
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecom/network Color: Blue,blue Or As Required,aqua,Yellow,Green
Fiber Type: G657A2 Connector Type: SC; FC; LC; ST; MTRJ; MU; E2000; MPO; SMA; FDDI; DIN4; D4
Certification: CE/TUV/ISO9001 Insertion Loss: < 0.2dB,≤0.1dB
Length: Any Length Is Customizable Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/850nm/1300nm
Material: LSZH,PVC Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST
Type: PC/UPC/APC,Om3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Mode: Single Mode & Multi Mode
High Light:

1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

,

G657A2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

,

Gpon Epon Fiber Patch Cord

1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Gpon Epon PLC fiber optic splitter

 

APPLICATION

FTTx Systems
Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems
LAN,WAN and Metro Networks
CATV systems
Other applications in fiber optic systems

 

FEATURES

Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
Uniform power splitting
High reliability
Excellent environmental stability
Compact size and various package

 

LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 0

LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1

LSZH Gpon Epon G657A2 1x64 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 2

Parameter/Type
Nx2(N=1or2)
Nx4(N=1or2)
Nx8(N=1or2)
Nx16(N=1or2)
Nx32(N=1or2)
Nx64(N=1or2)
Fiber
9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1650(nm)
Insertion Loss
≤3.9dB
≤7.1dB
≤10.3dB
≤13.3dB
≤16.3dB
≤19.8dB
Loss Uniformity(dB)
≤0.6dB
≤0.6dB
≤0.8dB
≤1.2dB
≤1.5dB
≤2.0dB
Polariation Dependent Loss
≤0.15dB
≤0.15dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB
Directivity
≥55dB
Working Temperature(℃)
-40°C to +85°C

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products