Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3ft SC To Duplex OM2 Multimode Red Color

LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3ft SC To Duplex OM2 Multimode Red Color

  • LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3ft SC To Duplex OM2 Multimode Red Color
  • LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3ft SC To Duplex OM2 Multimode Red Color
  • LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3ft SC To Duplex OM2 Multimode Red Color
  • LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3ft SC To Duplex OM2 Multimode Red Color
  • LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3ft SC To Duplex OM2 Multimode Red Color
LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3ft SC To Duplex OM2 Multimode Red Color
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made In China
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: SC UPC to SC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecommunication Color: Red
Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Certification: ISO9001,CE/TUV/ISO9001
Cable Type: Indoor Armored Patch Cord Cable Fiber Mode: OM2 50/125μm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

optical fiber jumper

LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3ft SC To Duplex OM2 Multimode Red Color

 

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

 

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

 

Connector Type

SC to SC

Polish Type

UPC to UPC

Fiber Count

Duplex

Fiber Mode

OM2 50/125μm

Wavelength

850/1300nm

1G Ethernet Distance

550m at 850nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

Fiber Grade

Bend Insensitive

Minimum Bend Radius

7.5mm

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating Temperature

-20~80°C

 

Description

 

Fiber optic patch cords are one of the most commonly used components in fiber optic networks. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. There are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet, and fiber optic patch panels, or optical cross connect distribution center. We provide various types of fiber patch cords including single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions. Single mode fiber optic patch cords are with 9/125 fiber glass, while multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass.

 

1. Low Insertion Loss.

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

3. Wide Operation Wavelength.

4. Wide Operation Temperature.

5. High Stability and Reliability.

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance.

7. YD/ T 2000. 1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance).

 

Application

 

Low insertion loss and High return loss

High stability and reliability

Cable type: Indoor fiber 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 with PVC or LSZH Jacket

Cable diameter: 3.0mm,2.0mm and 0.9mm

 

FAQ
1.
Q: Are you a factory or trading company ?
A: We are a manufacturer, and we have rich experience in producing patchcords,pigtails, patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and ferrules for many years.

2.
Q: What about the normal lead time ?
A: Generally it will take about 10 days after receiving the downpayment.

3.
Q: What’s your main products?
A: Rontaray dedicates to the development, production, marketing of the fiber optic patch cords, pigtails patch panels, fiber adapters, PLC splitters and,ceramic ferrules, and so on.

4.
Q: What certificates do you have?
A: Rontaray is ISO 9001, ISO14001,TL9000, and RoSH certficated.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products