Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC UPC APC Fiber Cable Adapters Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 OM4 Quad Plastic

LC UPC APC Fiber Cable Adapters Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 OM4 Quad Plastic

  • LC UPC APC Fiber Cable Adapters Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 OM4 Quad Plastic
  • LC UPC APC Fiber Cable Adapters Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 OM4 Quad Plastic
  • LC UPC APC Fiber Cable Adapters Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 OM4 Quad Plastic
  • LC UPC APC Fiber Cable Adapters Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 OM4 Quad Plastic
LC UPC APC Fiber Cable Adapters Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 OM4 Quad Plastic
Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: sunwise
Model Number: LC UPC/APC Optical Fiber Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 OM4 Quad Fiber Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green,blue,Red,gray,Blue /Beige /Green Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,indoor/outdoor,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS,CE Operating Temperature: -40 To +85 Degree
Feature: LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional Housing Material: Plastic
High Light:

fiber cable adapters

,

fiber optic connector adapters

LC UPC APC Fiber Cable Adapters Single Mode Multi Mode OM3 OM4 Quad Plastic

 

 

Product Type
Inserted core face
Reduplication
Interchange
Operating Temperature
Insertion Loss
SM
MM
SC
UPC/APC
≤0.1dB
≤0.2dB
-25~+70℃
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
FC
UPC/APC
≤0.1dB
≤0.2dB
-25~+70℃
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
LC
UPC/APC
≤0.1dB
≤0.2dB
-25~+70℃
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
ST
UPC/APC
≤0.1dB
≤0.2dB
-25~+70℃
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
MT-RJ
UPC/APC
≤0.1dB
≤0.2dB
-25~+70℃
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
 

 

1.  Advanced production and testing equipment

2.  Professional manufacturer, 100% tested

3.  Full compliance with ISO 9001:2008 quality management system

4.  Our company has experienced professional team

5.  Provide reliable solutions and satisfactory services

6.  Warmly services with careful attentions

7.  Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.Advanced production and testing equipment

 

Feature:

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

 

FAQ
Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.

Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products