Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 1m MPO

Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 1m MPO

  • Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 1m MPO
  • Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 1m MPO
Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 1m MPO
Product Details:
Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: MPO/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecommunication Fiber Type: G657A2, G652D, OS1 ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Product Name: Optic Patch Cable Certification: ISO9001
Cable Type: 12F Fiber Mode: SM/MM
High Light:

optical fiber jumper

,

fiber optic jumper

Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 1m MP


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

MPO Female (pinless)

Connector B

MPO Female (pinless)

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125 μm SM

Wavelength

1310/1550 nm

Polish Type

APC to APC

Minimum Bend Radius

10 mm

Insertion Loss

0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)

Return Loss

≥ 60 dB

Attenuation at 1310 nm

≤ 0.32 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

≤ 0.18 dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to 70°C

 

 

Features

01. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
02. Easy to release trigger connector
03. Low insertion loss and reflection loss
04. High-Speed, High-Bandwidth and Low-Cost
05. ROHS, IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
06. Stackable adapters and high precision alignment
07. 60% increase in density

 

 

Application

01. CATV
02. Multimedia
03. Test equipment
04. Data centers
05. Active device termination
06. Telecommunication networks
07. Premise installations

 

 

Our Serives

1. Advanced production and testing equipment

2. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested

3. Full compliance with ISO 9001:2008 quality management system

4. Our company has experienced professional team

5. Provide reliable solutions and satisfactory services

6. Warmly services with careful attentions

7. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.Advanced production and testing equipment

 

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables and FHD Series Cable Management

 

 

Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 1m MPO 0

 

 

 

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products