Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

Lc To Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord 1.6 Mm / 7.5 Mm

Lc To Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord 1.6 Mm / 7.5 Mm

  • Lc To Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord 1.6 Mm / 7.5 Mm
Lc To Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord 1.6 Mm / 7.5 Mm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Sunwise
Model Number: LC/UPC-LCUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cords Polish Type: UPC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20 Connector Type: LC/SC/FC
Cable Diameter: 1.6/2.0/3.0mm Minimum Bend Radius: 1.6 Mm
High Light:

optical fiber jumper

,

fiber optic jumper

Lc To Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord 1.6 Mm / 7.5 Mm


Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cable provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

 

Connector Type

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Mode

9/125

Wavelength

1310/1550 nm

Fiber Count

Simplex

Cable Jacket

PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Fiber Grade

G.651 (OM3)/Bend Insensitive (OM4)

Minimum Bend Radius

1.6 mm/7.5 mm

Cable Diameter

1.6/2.0/3.0 mm

Jacket Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Attenuation at 850nm

3.0 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm

1.0 dB/km

Operating Temperature

-40~75°C

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

 
Features:
 
Low insertion loss, high return loss
General use waterproof, adapt for outdoor hard environment
Easy to install, high reliability
FC SC ST LC MU connectors are available
2, 4, 6, 8 and 12 cores are available
                                       
What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?
1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 
FAQ
Q1. Do you provide sample service?
A: Yes, we provide free or low price samples for you to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2. What about the MOQ?
A: Most products have a minimum order quantity, but some stocks can accept small orders.
Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT international express service. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
Q4: How long is the guarantee of the product?
A: According to the type of product,We offer 1-3 years warranty to our formal products.
Q5: What about delivery time?
A: We need 1-3 days to handling the sample, and 5-15 days to process our normal goods.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products