Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic

Huawei GPBD GPFD GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device

Huawei GPBD GPFD GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device

  • Huawei GPBD GPFD  GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device
  • Huawei GPBD GPFD  GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device
  • Huawei GPBD GPFD  GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device
  • Huawei GPBD GPFD  GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device
  • Huawei GPBD GPFD  GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device
Huawei GPBD GPFD  GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device
Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: huawei
Model Number: uawei 5680T 5683T 5608T 16/8 ports SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Warranty: 1 Year Certification: ISO,ISO9001
Connector Type: LC SC FC ST,lc Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Material: LSZH/PVC Color: Green
High Light:

ftth equipment

,

optical network termination device

Huawei GPBD GPFD GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device

New original huawei GPBD GPFD GPON Board Card for Huawei 5680T 5683T 5608T 16/8 ports SFP C+ C++

 

Huawei GPFD GPON OLT port 16 is the interface board, and a terminal ONT (Optical Network Terminal) devices together to achieve GPON access service.

 

Features and Specifications

"√" support, "×" indicates no support.

Table 1 GPON service board specifications

specification H801GPBC Huawei GPBD H805GPBD / H806GPBD H803GPFD H806GPBH H801GPMD
Interface number 4 8 8 16 8 8
Splitting ratio 1:64 1: 128 1: 128 1: 128 1: 128 1: 128
The maximum optical path difference distance (km) 20 20 20 45 20 20
The maximum number of streams (bars) each board support business 8184 8184 8184 16368 8184 8184
GPON ports per board support block 4 8 8 16 8 8
Each T-CONT number of board support 1024 8192 8192 16384 8192 8192
Based DBA effective bandwidth (kbps) single-port 1238400 1238784 1238784 1238784 1238784 1238784
Each port supports GPON number of T-CONT 256 1024 1024 1024 1024 1024
The number of GPON ONU supports up to each port 64 128 128 128 128 128
Each GEM Port Mapping the most number of traffic flow 8 8184 8184 8184 8184 8184
GPON port supports optical power budget CLASS B +: 28.5dB, most commonly

CLASS B +: 28.5dB, most commonly

CLASS C +: 32dB, long-distance transmission

Minimum bandwidth of each T-CONT 512kbps

Minimum bandwidth-delay mode: 1Mbps

Maximum bandwidth usage modes: 128kbps

 

Huawei GPBD GPFD  GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device 0Huawei GPBD GPFD  GPON Board Card ONT Optical Network Termination Device 1

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products