Home Products10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Huawei Cisco Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10g Sfp+ 850nm 300m Sfp 10g Sr

Huawei Cisco Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10g Sfp+ 850nm 300m Sfp 10g Sr

  • Huawei Cisco Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10g Sfp+ 850nm 300m Sfp 10g Sr
  • Huawei Cisco Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10g Sfp+ 850nm 300m Sfp 10g Sr
  • Huawei Cisco Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10g Sfp+ 850nm 300m Sfp 10g Sr
  • Huawei Cisco Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10g Sfp+ 850nm 300m Sfp 10g Sr
  • Huawei Cisco Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10g Sfp+ 850nm 300m Sfp 10g Sr
Huawei Cisco Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10g Sfp+ 850nm 300m Sfp 10g Sr
Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: sunwise
Certification: ROHS CE SGS
Model Number: H10G-SR300MSFP+-1102
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 300m Data Rate: 10G
Product Name: Meraki Compatible MMF MA-SFP-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Operating Temperature: -40 To +85 Degree Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
High Light:

sfp+ transceiver module

,

optical transceiver module

Huawei Cisco Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10g Sfp+ 850nm 300m Sfp 10g Sr

 

Part No.

Wavelength

Connector

Temp.

TX Power

(dBm)

RX Sens

(Max.) (dBm)

Distance

SFP+-10G-SR

850

LC

0~70C

-9 to-3

no

<300m

SFP+-10G-SR+

850

LC

-10~85C

-9 to-3

no

 

Feature:

1. SFP+ package with LC connector

2. 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector

3. Up to 300m transmission on 2000MHz-km MMF

4. Power dissipation < 1W

5. LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

6. Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

7. laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

8. Compatible with RoHS

 


APPLICATIONS
 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
STANDARD
 Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
 Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
 Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER.
 RoHS Compliant.

 

Why choose Sunwise Fiber Optic to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products