Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cable

High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm LSZH For Local Area Network

High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm LSZH For Local Area Network

  • High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm LSZH For Local Area Network
High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm LSZH For Local Area Network
Product Details:
Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
Brand Name: SUNWISE
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: jumper 63 * 63 * 45 ; carton equipment / optical cable,carton + wooden optical cable shaft
Delivery Time: jumper 3 ~ 7 days; fiber optic cable and equipment 7 ~ 15 days
Payment Terms: Western union,T/T,PayPal
Supply Ability: 1 million km / month for fiber optic cables; 200,000 pcs / month for patch cords;100,000 PCS / month for equipment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Data Communication Network Fiber Type: G657A2, OS1 ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Product Name: Optic Patch Cable Certification: ISO9001
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm(SM) Connector: SCAPC
High Light:

optical fiber jumper

,

fiber optic jumper

High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2.0mm LSZH For Local Area Network


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

 

Product Specifications

 

Connector A

SC APC

Connector B

SCAPC

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125 μm SM

Wavelength

1310/1550 nm

Polish Type

APC to APC

Minimum Bend Radius

10 mm

Insertion Loss

0.2 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)

Return Loss

≥ 60 dB

Attenuation at 1310 nm

≤ 0.32 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

≤ 0.18 dB/km

Jacket OD

3.0 mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Installation Tensile Load

100 N

Long-Term Tensile Load

50 N

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Operating Temperature

-10°C to 70°C

 

Features

(1) High return loss;

(2) Low insertion loss;

(3) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

 

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

 

FAQ

Q1. About the price?
Re. We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

Q2. What's the payment method?
Re. We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3. What are your terms of payment?
Re. 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

Q4. How to ship the items to me?
Re. Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

Q5. How long is your delivery time?
Re. The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

Q6. Can you send me a free sample?
Re. Yes,We are willing to send free sample,if you would like to pay the shipping costs.

Q7. Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Re. Yes,we're factory. any your customized requirements we can do our best to help you realize.

Contact Details
Sunwise Optical Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: MARK LAI

Tel: +8615010002395

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products